Where every item turns up: the chance one visit to a place pays it. Drawn from data/game/sources.json over the map by bun run loot; never hand-edited. 15 items at 15 places.
One map per item
A shaded disc is a place that pays the item; the darker, the closer to the item's best place. A dashed rim is a depleting stock (it runs dry and refills after a day). Grey dots pay nothing of it.
Metal Scrap14 places · best 40%Metal plate5 places · best 10%Textile Scrap5 places · best 15%Electronic Scrap5 places · best 30%Chemical Scrap5 places · best 15%Polymer Scrap5 places · best 15%Crude fuel7 places · best 61%Fuel can4 places · best 6%Canned Food5 places · best 12%Medkit2 places · best 8%Anti-rad pills1 place · best 12%Notebook2 places · best 3%Binoculars1 place · best 3%Lamp2 places · best 4%Geiger counter1 place · best 2%
Places × items
Metal Scrap
Metal plate
Textile Scrap
Electronic Scrap
Chemical Scrap
Polymer Scrap
Crude fuel
Fuel can
Canned Food
Medkit
Anti-rad pills
Notebook
Binoculars
Lamp
Geiger counter
Old Depot region · low
40%
5%
15%
8%
The Mire region · low
15%
30%
Old Town region · low
35%
15%
5%
5%
6%
3%
Lost Convoy region · low
30%
15%
5%
10%
4%
Old Cemetery POI · high
25%s
10%s
5%
5%s
Flooded Cave POI · high
35%s
5%s
8%s
Pump House POI · low
10%
8%s
15%
5%
61%s
12%s
Train Station POI · high
35%s
8%s
5%
5%
5%
10%s
Watch Post POI · high
20%s
5%
8%s
3%s
Mast POI · high
30%s
15%
4%s
2%s
Quarry POI · high
40%s
6%s
10%s
Farm POI · high
10%s
5%
5%
20%s
12%s
Radio Station POI · high
30%s
30%
3%s
4%s
Whip Wreck POI · high
15%s
15%
35%s
6%s
Train Wreck POI · high
35%s
8%s
5%
6%s
Biome tables
Rolled once per biome kind inside an area's reach (its disc), after the area's own table; POIs roll none.
Wild crops
Shrooms
Meat
Wood
Medicinal herbs
woods
low (5%)
medium (15%)
medium (15%)
high (30%)
medium (15%)
field
high (30%)
low (5%)
low (5%)
open
low (5%)
low (5%)
low (5%)
low (5%)
hills
low (5%)
low (5%)
low (5%)
low (5%)
flood
low (5%)
low (5%)
urban
low (5%)
low (5%)
Each percentage is the chance per visit; several sources at one place are combined. s marks a depleting stock.
Colours follow the material category (items.*.cat), as on the crafting sheet; items without one are grey.